Научные секции

Список научных секций

Вычислительные технологии и моделирование в ИВМ РАН
Методы исследования и повышения эффективности приложений
Опыт решения прикладных задач 1
Опыт решения прикладных задач 2
Опыт решения прикладных задач 3
Опыт решения прикладных задач 4
Опыт решения прикладных задач 5
Параллельные алгоритмы
Перспективные суперкомпьютерные технологии
Распределенные и облачные вычисления


Понедельник, 21 сентября 2020 г., 14:30-16:30
Научная секция «Опыт решения прикладных задач 1»
Ведущий: Якобовский Михаил Владимирович

Numerical Forecast of Local Meteorological Conditions on a Supercomputer
Alexander Starchenko, Sergey Prohanov and Eugeniy Danilkin
Докладчик: Старченко Александр Васильевич

3D model of wave impact on shore protection structures and algorithm of its parallel implementation
Alexander Sukhinov, Aleksandr Chistyakov and Sofya Protsenko
Докладчик: Проценко Софья Владимировна
РФФИ: 20-01-00421

Application of supercomputing technologies for numerical implementation of an interaction graph model of natural and technogenic factors in shallow water productivity
Alexander Sukhinov, Alla Nikitina, Alexander Chistyakov, Alena Filina and Vladimir Litvinov
Докладчик: Никитина Алла Валерьевна
РФФИ: 19-31-51017

Mathematical Modeling of Sustainable Coastal Systems Development Scenarios Based on Game-Theoretic Concepts of Hierarchical Management Using Supercomputer Technologies
Yulia Belova, Alexander Chistyakov, Alla Nikitina and Vladimir Litvinov
Докладчик: Белова Юлия Валериевна
РФФИ: 20-01-00421

Supercomputer modeling of the hydrodynamics of shallow water with salt and heat transport
Alexander Sukhinov, Alexander Chistyakov, Vladimir Litvinov, Asya Atayan, Alla Nikitina and Alena Filina
Докладчик: Литвинов Владимир Николаевич
РФФИ: 19-31-51017


Понедельник, 21 сентября 2020 г., 14:30-16:30
Научная секция «Параллельные алгоритмы»
Ведущий: Коньшин Игорь Николаевич

Management of computations with LRnLA algorithms in adaptive mesh refinement codes
Anton Ivanov, Vadim Levchenko, Boris Korneev and Anastasia Perepelkina
Докладчик: Иванов Антон Валерьевич

New compact streaming in LBM with ConeFold LRnLA algorithms
Anastasia Perepelkina, Vadim Levchenko and Andrey Zakirov
Докладчик: Перепелкина Анастасия Юрьевна

Optimization of load balancing algorithms in parallel modeling of objects using a large number of grids
Vladislav Fofanov and Nikolay Khokhlov
Докладчик: Фофанов Владислав Сергеевич
РФФИ: 18-31-20041

Quantum Software Engineering: Quantum gate-based computational intelligence supremacy
Olga Ivancova, Vladimir Korenkov, Nikita Ryabov and Sergey Ulyanov
Докладчик: Ульянов Сергей Викторович
РФФИ: 18-02-40101, 18-07-01359

Исследование масштабируемости апекс-метода для решения сверхбольших задач линейного программирования на кластерных вычислительных системах
Л.Б. Соколинский, И.М. Соколинская
Докладчик: Соколинский Леонид Борисович
РФФИ: 20-07-00092


Понедельник, 21 сентября 2020 г., 17:00-19:00
Научная секция «Опыт решения прикладных задач 2»
Ведущий: Толстых Михаил Андреевич

Численное моделирование задач высотной аэродинамики с помощью программного комплекса "Несветай"
В.А. Титарев
Докладчик: Титарев Владимир Александрович
РФФИ: 18-08-00501, 18-07-01500

Application of a novel approach based on geodesic distance and pressure distribution to optimization of automated airframe assembly process
Tatiana Pogarskaia, Maria Churilova and Elodie Bonhomme
Докладчик: Погарская Татьяна Аркадьевна

Генерация тетраэдральных сеток для суперкомпьютерного моделирования обтекания аэрокосмических объектов
М.К. Ермаков
Докладчик: Ермаков Михаил Константинович
РФФИ: 19-01-00515

Многокритериальная оптимизация модели гребного винта с учетом влияния корпуса судна
М.П. Лобачев, В.Н. Новоселов, Т.И. Сайфуллин, А.Е. Таранов
Докладчик: Таранов Андрей Евгеньевич

Resource-Efficient Parallel CG Algorithms for Linear Systems Solving on Heterogeneous Platforms
Nikita S. Nedozhogin, Sergey P. Kopysov and Alexandr K. Novikov
Докладчик: Недожогин Никита Сергеевич
РФФИ: 17-01-00402


Понедельник, 21 сентября 2020 г., 17:00-19:00
Научная секция «Распределенные и облачные вычисления»
Ведущий: Волохов Вадим Маркович

Availability-based Resources Allocation Algorithms in Distributed Computing
Victor Toporkov and Dmitry Yemelyanov
Докладчик: Топорков Виктор Васильевич
РФФИ: 18-07-00456, 18-07-00534

Development of experimental data processing workflows based on Kubernetes infrastructure and REANA workflow management system
Anton Teslyuk, Sergey Bobkov, Alexey Poyda, Alexander Novikov, Vasily Velikhov and Viacheslav Ilyin
Докладчик: Теслюк Антон Борисович
РФФИ: 18-29-23020

Privacy-Preserving Logistic Regression as a Cloud Service based on Residue Number System
Jorge Mario Cortés-Mendoza, Andrei Tchernykh, Mikhail Babenko, Luis Bernardo Pulido-Gaytán, Gleb Radchenko, Franck Leprevost, Xinheng Wang and Arutyun Avetisyan
Докладчик: Cortes-Mendoza Jorge Mario
РФФИ: 18-07-01224

Running Many-Task Applications Across Multiple Resources with Everest Platform
Oleg Sukhoroslov and Vladimir Voloshinov
Докладчик: Сухорослов Олег Викторович
РФФИ: 18-07-00956, 20-07-00701


Вторник, 22 сентября 2020 г., 9:00-11:00
Научная секция «Опыт решения прикладных задач 3»
Ведущий: Рыбакин Борис Петрович

High-Performance Simulation of high-beta plasmas using PIC method
Igor Chernykh, Vitaly Vshivkov, Galina Dudnikova, Tatyana Liseykina, Ekaterina Genrikh, Anna Efimova, Igor Kulikov, Ivan Chernoshtanov and Marina Boronina
Докладчик: Черных Игорь Геннадьевич

Nonlinear bending instabilities accompanying clump and filament formation in collisions of nebulae
Valery Goryachev and Boris Rybakin
Докладчик: Горячев Валерий Дмитриевич
РФФИ: 19-29-09070

The Numerical Simulation of Radial Age Gradients in Spiral Galaxies
Igor Kulikov, Igor Chernykh, Dmitry Karavaev, Viktor Protasov, Vladislav Nenashev and Vladimir Prigarin
Докладчик: Куликов Игорь Михайлович
РФФИ: 18-01-00166

Transient Halo in Thin Cloud Layers: Numerical Modeling
Yaroslaw Ilyushin
Докладчик: Илюшин Ярослав Александрович
РФФИ: 13-02-12065, 15-02-05476

Simulations in Problems of Ultrasonic Tomographic Testing of Flat Objects on a Supercomputer
Sergey Y. Romanov
Докладчик: Романов Сергей Юрьевич


Вторник, 22 сентября 2020 г., 9:00-11:00
Научная секция «Методы исследования и повышения эффективности приложений»
Ведущий: Стефанов Константин Сергеевич

Tuning ANNs Hyperparameters and Neural Architecture search using HPC
Kamil Khamitov, Nina Popova, Yuri Konkov and Tony Castillo
Докладчик: Хамитов Камиль Георгиевич
РФФИ: 20-07-01053

A Visual-Based Approach for Evaluating Global Optimization Methods
Alexander Sysoyev, Maria Kocheganova, Victor Gergel and Evgeniy Kozinov
Докладчик: Сысоев Александр Владимирович
РФФИ: 19-07-00242

Research of hardware implementations efficiency of sorting algorithms created by using Xilinx’s High-Level Synthesis tool
Alexander Antonov, Denis Besedin and Alexey Filippov
Докладчик: Антонов Александр Петрович
РФФИ: 18-29-03250

Shared Memory based MPI Broadcast Algorithms for NUMA systems
Mikhail Kurnosov and Elizaveta Tokmasheva
Докладчик: Курносов Михаил Георгиевич
РФФИ: 18-07-00624

Статически-детерминированный метод прогнозирования динамических характеристик параллельных программ
А.А. Клейменов, Н.Н. Попова
Докладчик: Клейменов Андрей Анатольевич
РФФИ: 20-07-01053

Сравнение производительности пакетов симуляции квантовых вычислений QuEST и Intel-QS
А.В. Линев, П.Е. Ведруков, Д.С. Куландин, И.Б. Мееров, С. Денисов
Докладчик: Линев Алексей Владимирович


Вторник, 22 сентября 2020 г., 11:30-13:30
Научная секция «Опыт решения прикладных задач 4»
Ведущий: Старченко Александр Васильевич

Supercomputer Simulations in Development of 3D Ultrasonic Tomography Devices
Alexander Goncharsky and Sergey Seryozhnikov
Докладчик: Серёжников Сергей Юрьевич

Different partitioning algorithms study applied to a problem of digital rock physics
Evdokia N. Golovchenko, Mikhail V. Yakobovskiy, Vladislav A. Balashov and Evgeny B. Savenkov
Докладчик: Головченко Евдокия Николаевна

Adaptive global optimization using graphics accelerators
Konstantin Barkalov and Ilya Lebedev
Докладчик: Лебедев Илья Генадьевич

Multiple-Precision BLAS Library for Graphics Processing Units
Konstantin Isupov and Vladimir Knyazkov
Докладчик: Исупов Константин Сергеевич

Drop oscillation modeling
Lev Shchur and Maria Guskova
Докладчик: Щур Лев Николаевич
РФФИ: 20-07-00145


Вторник, 22 сентября 2020 г., 11:30-13:30
Научная секция «Вычислительные технологии и моделирование в ИВМ РАН»
Ведущий: Василевский Юрий Викторович

Implementation of SL-AV global atmosphere model with 10km resolution
Mikhail Tolstykh, Gordey Goyman, Rostislav Fadeev and Vladimir Shashkin
Докладчик: Толстых Михаил Андреевич
РФФИ: 19-31-90032

Доклад будет сделан в рамках пленарной секции!

INMOST platform for parallel multi-physics applications: multi-phase flow in porous media and blood flow coagulation
Kirill Terekhov, Kirill Nikitin and Yuri Vassilevski
Докладчик: Никитин Кирилл Дмитриевич
РФФИ: 18-31-20048

Parallel Multilevel Linear Solvers within INMOST Platform
Kirill Terekhov
Докладчик: Терехов Кирилл Михайлович

Parallel BIILU2-based iterative solution of linear systems in reservoir simulation: do optimal parameters exist?
Igor Konshin, Kirill Nikitin, Kirill Terekhov and Yuri Vassilevski
Докладчик: Коньшин Игорь Николаевич

Parallel efficiency of time-integration strategies for the next generation global weather prediction model
Vladimir Shashkin and Gordey Goyman
Докладчик: Шашкин Владимир Валерьевич

Supercomputer implementation of a high resolution coupled ice- ocean model for forecasting the state of the Arctic Ocean.
Leonid Kalnitskii, Maxim Kaurkin, Konstantin Ushakov and Rashit Ibrayev
Докладчик: Кальницкий Леонид Юрьевич


Вторник, 22 сентября 2020 г., 14:30-16:30
Научная секция «Опыт решения прикладных задач 5»
Ведущий: Щур Лев Николаевич

От «Атомного проекта» к Всемирной Глобальной Научной Программе «Будущее Земли»: математика, компьютинг, космос
Т.А. Сушкевич, С.А. Стрелков, С.В. Максакова
Докладчик: Сушкевич Тамара Алексеевна
РФФИ: 18-01-00609, 17-01-00220

Kirchhoff-type implementation of multi-arrival 3-D seismic depth migration with amplitudes preserved
Alexandr Pleshkevich, Anton Ivanov, Vadim Levchenko and Sergey Khilkov
Докладчик: Иванов Антон Валерьевич

Parallel Gravitational Search Algorithm in Solving the Inverse Problem of Chemical Kinetics
Leniza Enikeeva, Dmitry Smirnov, Irek Gubaydullin and Mikhail Marchenko
Докладчик: Смирнов Дмитрий Дмитриевич
РФФИ: 19-37-60014, 18-01-00599

Predictive quanum-chemical design of molecules of high-energy heterocyclic compounds
Vadim Volokhov, Tatyana Zyubina, Alexander Volokhov, Elena Amosova, Dmitry Varlamov and David Lempert
Докладчик: Волохов Вадим Маркович
РФФИ: 20-07-00319


Вторник, 22 сентября 2020 г., 14:30-16:30
Научная секция «Перспективные суперкомпьютерные технологии»
Ведущий: Линев Алексей Владимирович

Xilinx – Enabling FPGAs in High Performance Computing
Sergei Storojev, Xilinx Strategic Application Engineer

Analysis of Key Research Trends in High-Performance Computing using Topic Modeling Technique
Yuri Zelenkov
Докладчик: Зеленков Юрий Александрович

Describing HPC System Architecture for Understanding its Capabilities
Dmitry Nikitenko, Alexander Antonov, Artem Zheltkov and Vladimir Voevodin
Докладчик: Никитенко Дмитрий Александрович  

LLVM based parallelization of C programs for GPU
Nikita Kataev
Докладчик: Катаев Никита Андреевич

Set Classification in Set@l Language for Architecture-Independent Programming of High-Performance Computer Systems
Ilya Levin, Alexey Dordopulo, Ivan Pisarenko and Andrey Melnikov
Докладчик: Писаренко Иван Вадимович
РФФИ: 20-07-00545

Архитектура, характеристики и функциональные возможности коммуникационной сети Ангара второго поколения
А.С. Симонов, А.С. Семенов, Д.В. Макагон
Докладчик: Семенов Александр Сергеевич